Et le Critics Choice est décerné a …

Et le Critics Choice est décerné a …

La semaine passée nous vous présentions les gagnants des Goldens Globe, cette semaine voici les grands gagnants des Critical Choice Awards qui se sont déroulés cette nuit du 07 au 08 mars 2021 !

Les catégories :

26th Critics Choice Awards – Best Supporting Actor – WINNER : Daniel Kaluuya

  • Daniel Kaluuya : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Chadwick Boseman – Da 5 Bloods
  • Paul Raci – Sound of Metal
  • Bill Murray
  • Leslie Odom Jr
  • Sacha Baron Cohen

26th Critics Choice Awards – Best Supporting Actress – WINNER : Maria Bakalova

  • Maria Bakalova – Borat Subsequent Moviefilm : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Ellen Burstyn – Pieces of a Woman
  • Glenn Close – Hillbilly Elegy
  • Olivia Colman – The Father
  • Amanda Seyfried – Mank
  • Yuh-Jung Youn – Minari

26th Critics Choice Awards – Best Supporting Actor drama series – WINNER : Michael K. Williams

  • Michael K. Williams : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Tom Pelphrey – Ozark
  • Tobias Menzies – The Crown
  • John Lithgow – Perry Mason
  • Justin Hartley – This Is Us
  • Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul

26th Critics Choice Awards – Best Supporting Actress drama series – WINNER : Gillian Anderson

  • Gillian Anderson – The Crown : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Cynthia Erivo – The Outsider
  • Julia Garner – Ozark
  • Janet McTeer – Ozark
  • Wunmi Mosaku – Lovecraft Country
  • Rhea Seehorn – Better Call Saul

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR TV MOVIE – WINNER : Donald Sutherland – The Undoing

  •  Daveed Diggs – The Good Lord Bird
  •  Joshua Caleb Johnson – The Good Lord Bird
  • Donald Sutherland – The Undoing :Critics Choice WINNER !
  •   Dylan McDermott – Hollywood
  • Glynn Turman – Fargo
  • John Turturro – The Plot Against America

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR TV MOVIE – WINNER :  Uzo Aduba – Mrs America

  •  Betsy Brandt – Soulmates
  •  Marielle Heller – The Queen’s Gambit
  • Uzo Aduba – Mrs America : Critics Choice WINNER !
  •    Margo Martindale – Mrs. America
  •  Winona Ryder – The Plot Against America
  •  Tracey Ullman – Mrs. America

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS – WINNER : Alan Kim

  • Ryder Allen – Palmer
  • Ibrahima Gueye – The Life Ahead
  • Alan Kim – Minari :Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Talia Ryder – Never Rarely Sometimes Always
  • Caoilinn Springall – The Midnight Sky
  • Helena Zengel – News of the World

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST Acteur dans une série drama- WINNER :

  • Jason Bateman – Ozark
  • Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us
  • Josh O’Connor – The Crown : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Jonathan Majors – Lovecraft Country
  • Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
  • Matthew Rhys – Perry Mason

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST Actrice dans une série drama- WINNER : Emma Corrin

  • Christine Baranski – The Good Fight
  • Olivia Colman – The Crown
  • Emma Corrin – The Crown : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Claire Danes – Homeland
  • Laura Linney – Ozark
  • Jurnee Smollett – Lovecraft Country

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST Actrice Séries ou film pour la télé WINNER : Anya Taylor Joy

  • Cate Blanchett – Mrs. America
  • Michaela Coel – I May Destroy You
  • Anya Taylor Joy – The Queens Gambit : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Daisy Edgar-Jones – Normal People
  • Shira Haas – Unorthodox
  • Tessa Thompson – Sylvie’s Love

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST Acteur Séries ou film pour la télé WINNER : John Boyega – Small Axe

  • Hugh Grant – The Undoing
  • Paul Mescal – Normal People
  • John Boyega – Small Axe: Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Chris Rock – Fargo
  • Morgan Spector – The Plot Against America

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST Comedy WINNER : Palm Springs

  • Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
  • The Forty-Year-Old Version
  • The King of Staten Island
  • On the Rocks
  • Palm Springs : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • The Prom

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST Comedy Special WINNER : Palm Springs

  •  Marc Maron: End Times Fun
  •  Fortune Feimster: Sweet & Salty
  •  Hannah Gadsby: Douglas
  •  Michelle Buteau: Welcome to Buteaupia : Critics Choice WINNER !
  •  Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Patton Oswalt: I Love Everything

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST Acting Ensemble WINNER : The trial of the chicago 7

  • One Night in Miami
  • Minari
  • Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Judas and the Black Messiah
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7 : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Da 5 Bloods

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES WINNER : Daniel Levy – Schitt’s Creek

  • William Fichtner – Mom
  • Harvey Guillén – What We Do in the Shadows
  • Alex Newell – Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist
  • Mark Proksch – What We Do in the Shadows
  • Daniel Levy – Schitt’s Creek : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Andrew Rannells – Black Monday

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES WINNER : Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso

  • Lecy Goranson – The Conners
  • Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time
  • Annie Murphy – Schitt’s Creek
  • Ashley Park – Emily in Paris
  • Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Jaime Pressly – Mom

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES WINNER : Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso

  • Hank Azaria – Brockmire
  • Matt Berry – What We Do in the Shadows
  • Nicholas Hoult – The Great
  • Eugene Levy – Schitt’s Creek
  • Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso: Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Ramy Youssef – Ramy

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES WINNER : Catherine O’Hara – Schitt’s Creek

  • Pamela Adlon – Better Things
  • Christina Applegate – Dead to Me
  • Kaley Cuoco – The Flight Attendant
  • Natasia Demetriou – What We Do in the Shadows
  • Catherine O’Hara – Schitt’s Creek : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Issa Rae – Insecure

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST COMEDY SERIES WINNER :  Ted Lasso

  • Better Things
  • The Flight Attendant
  • Mom
  • PEN15
  • Ted Lasso : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Ramy
  • Schitt’s Creek
  • What We Do in the Shadows

 

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST DRAMA SERIES WINNER : The Crown

  • Better Call Saul
  •  The Good Fight
  •  Lovecraft Country
  • The Crown : Critics Choice WINNER !
  •  The Mandalorian
  •  Ozark
  •  Perry Mason
  • This Is Us

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST TALK SHOW WINNER : Late Night with Seth Meyers 

  • Desus & Mero
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
  • The Kelly Clarkson Show
  • Late Night with Seth Meyers : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
  • Red Table Talk

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST LIMITED SERIES WINNER : The Queen’s Gambit

  • I May Destroy You
  • Mrs. America
  • Normal People
  • The Queen’s Gambit : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • The Plot Against America
  • Small Axe
  • The Undoing
  • Unorthodox

26th Critics Choice Awards – #SEEHER Awards WINNER : Zendaya !

 

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION WINNER : Hamilton 

  •  Bad Education
  •  Between the World and Me
  •  The Clark Sisters: First Ladies of Gospel
  •  Hamilton  : Critics Choice WINNER !
  •  Sylvie’s Love
  •  What the Constitution Means to Me

 

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST SHORT FORM SERIES WINNER : Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler

  • The Andy Cohen Diaries
  • Mapleworth Murders
  • Nikki Fre$h
  • Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler  : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Reno 911!
  • Tooning Out the News

 

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST SONG – WINNER : Speak Now – One Night in Miami

  • Everybody Cries – The Outpost
  • Fight for You – Judas and the Black Messiah
  • Husavik (My Home Town) – Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga
  • Io sì (Seen) – The Life Ahead
  • Speak Now – One Night in Miami : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Tigress & Tweed – The United States vs. Billie Holiday

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST DIRECTOR : Chloe Zhao – Nomadland

  •  Lee Isaac Chung – Minari
  •  Emerald Fennell – Promising Young Woman
  •  David Fincher – Mank
  • Chloe Zhao Nomadland: Critics Choice WINNER !
  •  Spike Lee – Da 5 Bloods
  •  Regina King – One Night in Miami

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : Joshua James Richards – Nomadland

  •   Christopher Blauvelt – First Cow
  •  Erik Messerschmidt – Mank
  • Joshua James Richards – Nomadland: Critics Choice WINNER !
  •  Lachlan Milne – Minari
  •  Newton Thomas Sigel – Da 5 Bloods
  • Hoyte Van Hoytema – Tenet
  • Dariusz Wolski – News of the World

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST EDITING : The Trial of the Chicago 7 & Mikkel E. G. Nielsen – Sound of Metal

  • Alan Baumgarten – The Trial of the Chicago 7 : Critics Choice WINNER !
  •  Kirk Baxter – Mank
  •  Jennifer Lame – Tenet
  • Chloe Zhao Nomadland
  •  Yorgos Lamprinos – The Father
  •  Mikkel E. G. Nielsen – Sound of Metal : Critics Choice WINNER !

 

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST VISUAL EFFECTS : TENET

  • Tenet : Critics Choice WINNER !
  •   Greyhound
  •   The Invisible Man
  •  Mank
  •   The Midnight Sky
  • Mulan
  • Wonder Woman 1984

 

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST ACTOR : Chadwick Boseman

  • Chadwick Boseman Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Ben Affleck – The Way Back
  • Riz Ahmed – Sound of Metal
  • Tom Hanks – News of the World
  • Anthony Hopkins – The Father
  • Delroy Lindo – Da 5 Bloods
  • Gary Oldman – Mank
  • Steven Yeun – Minari

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST FOREIN LANGUAGE FILM : Minari

  • Minari : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Another Round
  • Collective
  • La Llorona
  • The Life Ahead
  • Two of us

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST SCORE : Soul

  • Soul: Critics Choice WINNER !
  • The Midnight Sky
  • Tenet
  • News of the world
  • Mank

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY : Chloé Zhao – Nomadland

  • Emerald Fennell – Promising young woman : Critics Choice WINNER !
  •  Lee Isaac Chung – Minari
  •  Jack Fincher – Mank
  •  Eliza Hittman – Never Rarely Sometimes Always
  •   Darius Marder & Abraham Marder – Sound of Metal
  •  Aaron Sorkin – The Trial of the Chicago 7

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY : Chloé Zhao – Nomadland

  • Chloé Zhao – Nomadland: Critics Choice WINNER !
  •  Paul Greengrass & Luke Davies – News of the World
  •  Christopher Hampton and Florian Zeller – The Father
  •  Kemp Powers – One Night in Miami
  •  Jon Raymond & Kelly Reichardt – First Cow
  • Ruben Santiago-Hudson – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST ACTRESS : Carey Mulligan – Promising Young Woman

  • Carey Mulligan – Promising Young Woman : Critics Choice WINNER !
  •  Frances McDormand – Nomadland
  •  Vanessa Kirby – Pieces of a Woman
  •  Sidney Flanigan – Never Rarely Sometimes Always
  •  Andra Day – The United States vs. Billie Holiday
  • Viola Davis – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Zendaya – Malcolm & Marie

26th Critics Choice Awards – BEST PICTURENomadland

  • Nomadland : Critics Choice WINNER !
  • Da 5 Bloods
  • Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Mank
  • Minari
  • News of the World
  • One Night in Miami
  • Promising Young Woman
  • Sound of Metal
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7

 



Newsletter



Visitez notre boutique !


Post a Comment

S'inscrire / S'abonner