[USA, Event, Agenda] Les nominés pour les Oscars !

[USA, Event, Agenda] Les nominés pour les Oscars !

Voici la liste complète des nominés aux Oscars qui auront lieu début mars aux USA :

Production Design :

  • Beauty and the Beast
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water

Cinematography :

  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • Mudbound
  • The Shape of Water

Costume Design :

  • Beauty and the Beast
  • Darkest Hour
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Shape of Water
  • Victoria & Abdul

Sound Editing :

  • Baby Driver
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars : The Last Jedi

Sound Mixing :

  • Baby Driver
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars : The Last Jedi

Animated Short :

  • Dear Basketball
  • Garden Party
  • Lou
  • Negative Space
  • Revolting Rhymes

Live Action Short :

  • DeKalb Elementary
  • The Eleven O’Clock
  • My Nephew Emmett
  • The Silent Child
  • Watu Wote / All of us

Original Score :

  • Dunkirk
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars : The Last Jedi
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Visual Effects :

  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Guardians of the Galaxy vol 2
  • Kong : Skull Island
  • Star Wars : The Last Jedi
  • War for the Planet of the Apes

Film editing :

  • Baby Driver
  • Dunkirk
  • I, Tonya
  • The Shape of Water
  • Three Billboards, Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Makeup & Haistyling :

  • Darkest Hour
  • Victoria & Abdul
  • Wonder

Supporting Actress :

  • Mary J. Blige : Mudbound
  • Allison Janney : I, Tonya
  • Lesley Manville : Phantom Thread
  • Laurie Metcalf : Lady Bird
  • Octavia Spencer : The Shape of Water

Supporting Actor :

  • Williem Dafoe : The Florida Project
  • Woody Harrelson : Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Richard Jenkins : The Shape of Water
  • Christopher Plummer : All the Money in the World
  • Sam Rockwell : Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Foreign Language Film :

  • A Fantastic Woman : Chili
  • The Insult : Liban
  • Loveless : Russie
  • On Body and Soul : Hongrie
  • The Square : Suède

Documentary Short :

  • Edith + Eddie : Laura Checkoway et Thomas Lee Wright
  • Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 : Frank Stiefel
  • Heroin(e) : Elaine McMilion Sheldon and Kerrin Sheldon
  • Knife Skills : Thomas Lennon
  • Traffic Stop : Kate Davis and David Heilbroner

Documentary Feature :

  • Abacus : Small Enough to Jail : Steve James, Mark Mitten and Julie Goldman
  • Faces Places : Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda
  • Icarus : Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan
  • Last Men in Aleppo : Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed and Soren Steen Jespersen
  • Strong Island : Yance Ford and Joslyn Barnes

Original Song :

  • Mighty River : Mudbound, par Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq et Taura Stinson
  • Mystery of Love : Call me by Your Name, par Sufjan Stevens
  • Remember me : Coco, par Kristen Anderson-Lopez et Robert Lopez
  • Stand Up For Something : Marshall, par Diane Warren et Lonnie R. Lynn
  • This is me : The Greatest Showman, par Benj Pasek et Justin Paul

Animated Feature :

  • The Boss Baby : Tom McGrath et Ramsey Naito
  • The Breadwinner : Nora Twomey et Anthony Leo
  • Coco : Lee Unkrich et Darla K. Anderson
  • Ferdinand : Carlos Saldanha
  • Loving Vincent : Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman et Ivan Mactaggart

Adapted Screenplay :

  • Call me by Your Name :James Ivory
  • The Disaster Artist : Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
  • Logan : Scott Frank & James Mangold & Michael Green et l’histoire est de James Mangold
  • Molly’s Game Aaron Sorkin
  • Mudbound : Virgil Williams et Dee Rees

Original Screenplay :

  • The Big Sick : Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
  • Get Out : Jordan Peele
  • Lady Bird : Greta Gerwig
  • The of Water : Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor et l’histoire est de Guillermo del Toro
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri : Martin McDonagh

Leading Actor :

  • Timothée Chalamet : Call me by Your Name
  • Daniel Day-Lewis : Phantom Thread
  • Daniel Kaluuya : Get Out
  • Gary Oldman : Darkest Hour
  • Denzel Washington : Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Leading Actress :

  • Sally Hawkins : The Shape of Water
  • Frances McDormand : Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Margot Robbie : I, Tonya
  • Saoirse Ronan : Lady Bird
  • Meryl Streep : The Post

Directing :

  • Dunkirk : Christopher Nolan
  • Get Out : Jordan Peele
  • Lady Bird : Greta Gerwig
  • Phantom Thread : Paul Thomas Anderson
  • The Shape of Water : Guillermo del Toro

Best Picture :

  • Call me by Your Name
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • Get Out
  • Lady Bird
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Post
  • The Shape of Water
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 



Newsletter



Visitez notre boutique !


Post a Comment

*

code

S'inscrire / S'abonner